Health Shots
Ginger Shot £5.00
Neat Ginger Immune Boosting & Rich in Antioxidants
Langan’s Recovery Shot £5.00
Lemon, Ginger, Cayenne Pepper Promotes Healthy Metabolism
Breakfast Cocktails
Bloody Mary £12.50
Virgin Mary £8.50
Bellini £13.00
Mimosa £14.00
Freshly Pressed Juices & Smoothies
Ginger Kombucha £8.00
Freshly Squeezed Orange Juice £7.00
Fresh Lemonade £4.00
Cloudy Apple Juice £4.00
Detox £7.00
Spinach, Kiwi, Cucumber, Apple & Tarragon Lowers Cholesterol, Reduces Blood Sugar, Rich in Antioxidants, Folic Acid, Iron, Vitamins A, C & K1
Good Day £7.00
Orange, Apple, Carrot, Ginger Rich in Calcium, promotes collagen production, Vitamins C & K
Passion Fruit Kombucha£8.00
Classics
Viennoiserie £3.50
Freshly Baked Croissant, Pain au Chocolat
French Toast £15.00
Praline Mousse, Brioche, Toasted Hazelnuts, Canadian Maple Syrup. Add Mixed Berries +£3.50
- Add Mixed Berries £3.50
Langan’s Pancakes £14.00
Whipped Cream, Maple Syrup, Berries
Porridge £8.00
Choice of Water, Milk, Almond / Coconut / Soy / Oat Milk
- Add Mixed Berries£3.50
- Add Poached Pears £3.00
Bowls
Acai Bowl £15.00
Granola, Coconut Yoghurt (Anti-Oxidant, Good Source of Omega 9 and 6, Boost Brain Function and Help Heart Health)
Seasonal Fruit (v) £12.50
Fresh Mint
House Nut Granola £15.00
Honey, Greek Yoghurt and Berries
Eggs from St.Ewe
Eggs Benedict £18.50
Wiltshire Ham & Hollandaise
Smoked Salmon & Scrambled Eggs £20.50
Eggs Florentine £17.00
Wilted Spinach & Hollandaise
Spinach & Egg White Omelette £14.00
Halloumi, Salsa Verde
Eggs Royale £20.50
Smoked Salmon & Hollandaise
Omelette
- Plain£10.50
- Fines Herbes£10.50
- Wild Mushrooms£15.00
- Tamworth Ham & Cheese£14.00
English Breakfast £22.50
Choice of Eggs, Tamworth Pork Sausages, Black Pudding, Tamworth Bacon, Tomato, Mushrooms, Baked Beans, Hashbrown, Toast
Stratton Egg£28.00
Potato Rösti, Avocado, Duck Egg, Caviar
Omelette "Arnold Bennett"£17.00
Smoked Haddock & Hollandaise
Avocado on Toast with Poached Eggs£18.00
Avocado & Jalapeno Purée, Chilli Oil
Sides
Tamworth Pork Sausages £6.00
Wilted Baby Spinach £6.00
Mixed Berries £8.50
Toast, Butter & Preserves £5.50
Smoked Salmon £7.00
Wild Mushrooms £6.00
Avocado £5.50
Crispy Streaky Tamworth Bacon £6.00
Difference Coffee
Americano £4.50
Cappuccino £4.90
Espresso £4.00
Macchiato £4.00
Latte £4.90
Flat White £4.90
Jing Tea
Assam Breakfast £4.50
Earl Grey £4.50
Organic Jade Sword £4.50
Jasmine Silver Needle £5.50
Matcha £5.50
Chamomile £4.50
Fresh Mint £4.50