Enable JavaScript to run this app.
Skip to main content
OpenTable logo
Interior - Vinadore Cafe, West Hollywood, CA

Vinadore Cafe

4.7 (2)
$30 and under
Contemporary European
8157 Santa Monica Blvd, West Hollywood, CA 90046

About this restaurant

Vinadoré Café is a place designed for the customers to enjoy great food, coffee, teas, drinks, pastries, and snacks to eat in or take out. We serve breakfast and lunch all day long, we also specialize in freshly made European style Sandwiches with unique taste, and a wide selection of healthy gourmet Salads from farmers to table. Our daily feature item is dictated by the local growers and suppliers. There is always something new at Vinadoré Café.

Not available on OpenTable

Unfortunately, this restaurant is not on the OpenTable booking network. To check availability, please contact them directly.

Is this your restaurant?
Claim this listing

There’s more to explore

Discover countless more restaurants like this one with our app.

Scan the QR code to discover countless more restaurants like this one with our app.

Open app

Additional information

  • Dining style
    Casual Dining
  • Price
    $30 and under
  • Cuisines
    Contemporary European, Fusion / Eclectic, Café
  • Hours of Operation
    Mon–Thu, Sun 9:00 am–8:00 pm Fri, Sat 9:00 am–10:00 pm
  • Payment Options
    AMEX, Discover, Mastercard, Visa
  • Dress Code
    Casual Dress
  • Executive Chef
    Frank Roucek/ Denton Lai
  • Area
    West Hollywood
  • Cross Street
    Crescent Heights Blvd
  • Parking Details
    Private Lot
  • Entertainment
    Comedians Open Mic every Wednesday from 6pm - 8pm
  • Additional
    Farm to Table, Gluten-free Options, Patio/Outdoor Dining

Reviews

OpenTable reviews from verified diners

Reviews from people who have dined at Vinadore Cafe.

4.7

4.7
(2)
  • 5.0Food
  • 4.7Service
  • 4.0Ambience
  • 4.5Value

Noise • Energetic

2 Reviews
  1. FoodloverJamer Gold

    Toronto / Ontario14 reviews

    4.0

    Dined on 17 July 2017

    1. Overall 4
    2. Food 5
    3. Service 4
    4. Ambience 3
    Excellent food and friendly staff. It was a little warm inside; didn't seem like the A/C was running.

    Is this helpful?

  2. OpenTable Diner Gold

    Los Angeles1 review

    5.0

    Dined on 24 February 2016

    1. Overall 5
    2. Food 5
    3. Service 5
    4. Ambience 5
    This is my favorite neighborhood lunch spot! The coffee is the best around. The eggs and sandwiches are insanely good and I love the variety of boba teas. They make something simple like a tuna sandwich completely unique and addicting. And everything on the menu is like that. The staff is very pleasant and welcoming too. Highly recommend!

    Is this helpful?

Additional information

  • Dining style
    Casual Dining
  • Price
    $30 and under
  • Cuisines
    Contemporary European, Fusion / Eclectic, Café
  • Hours of Operation
    Mon–Thu, Sun 9:00 am–8:00 pm Fri, Sat 9:00 am–10:00 pm
  • Payment Options
    AMEX, Discover, Mastercard, Visa
  • Dress Code
    Casual Dress
  • Executive Chef
    Frank Roucek/ Denton Lai
  • Area
    West Hollywood
  • Cross Street
    Crescent Heights Blvd
  • Parking Details
    Private Lot
  • Entertainment
    Comedians Open Mic every Wednesday from 6pm - 8pm
  • Additional
    Farm to Table, Gluten-free Options, Patio/Outdoor Dining
  1. Home
  2. United States
  3. Los Angeles
  4. West Hollywood / Beverly Hills / Mid-Wilshire
  5. West Hollywood

Not available on OpenTable

Unfortunately, this restaurant is not on the OpenTable booking network. To check availability, please contact them directly.

Is this your restaurant?
Claim this listing
OpenTable
  • About Us
  • Blog
  • Careers
Businesses
  • Restaurant Management Solutions
  • Restaurant Booking Software
  • Restaurant Marketing Software
  • Restaurant Event Software
  • OpenTable For Restaurants
  • OpenTable For Restaurant Groups
  • Restaurant Resources
  • OpenTable Pricing & Plans
Join us on
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of Use
  • Impressum
  • Cookies and Interest-Based Ads
  • Accessibility Statement
  • Cookie Preferences
Copyright © 2026 OpenTable International Ltd. Alphabeta Building, 14-18 Finsbury Square, London EC2A 1AH - All rights reserved.
OpenTable is part of Booking Holdings, the world leader in online travel and related services.
Booking Logo
Priceline Logo
KAYAK Logo
Agoda Logo
OpenTable Logo